STANDINGS & SCHEDULE  2013

Division 1

Standings - Summer League

Pl Team GP  Won  Lost Draw PKW PKL GD GF GA Pts
1 PMO Blues 3 2 1 7 10 3 6
2 Serbia United 2 1 1 1 0 4 4 4
3 Lobbans FC 3 2 1 -4 2 6 2
Date Compiled : Aug 15

Standings - Spring League

Pl Team GP  Won  Lost Draw PKW PKL GD GF GA Pts
1 Lordco PMO Gunners 9 6 2 1 1 30 37 7 20
2 Saudi Arabia 9 5 3 1 1 10 30 20 17
3 Serbia United 9 4 3 2 2 11 25 14 14
4 Lobbans FC 9 7 2 2 -18 5 23 4
5 Chivas FC 8 7 1 1 -40 4 44 1
1 Poco FC 8 8 24 34 10 24
2 Coastal FC P-Arch 7 4 2 1 1 7 19 12 13
3 LFC Young Guns 7 3 4 -9 7 16 9
4 SFC Guildford 8 2 4 2 2 -15 8 23 8
Date Compiled : July 4

Schedule

Day  Date K-O Home Score Away Field
Tue Apr-30 8:30 Coastal FC Peace Arch 0 5 Lordco PMO Gnrs SSAP # 10
Paris Gee 2, Quante Smith, Nima Ranji, Corey Sayers
Thur May-02 9:00 Poco FC 4 3 Saudi Arabia Gates East
Graeme Meers, Trevor Rosencrans 2, Donny Kambere / Yousef Aichour, Kareem Shoudy, Bassem Albaydhani
Thur May-02 9:00 Chivas FC 0 4 SFC Guildford Newton # 1
scorers
Thur May-02 9:00 Serbia United 5 fft 0 LFC Young Guns BLSCW # 3
scorers
Bye Lobbans FC
scorers
Tue May-07 9:00 LFC Young Guns 1 2 Poco FC Willoughby E.
scorers
Wed May-08 8:30 SFC Guildford 0 3 Coastal FC Peace Arch Hjorth Rd. # 1
scorers
Thur May-09 9:00 Lobbans 1 pk 0 Chivas FC Newton # 1
scorers
Thur May-09 8:15 Lordco PMO Gnrs 1 pk 0 Serbia United PMTC
scorers
Bye Saudi Arabia
scorers
Tue May-14 8:30 Coastal FC Peace Arch 3 0 Lobbans FC SSAP # 10
Keegan Munn, Paul Atwell, Darly Kuemper
Wed May-15 8:30 SFC Guildford 0 11 Lordco PMO Gnrs Hjorth Rd. # 1
scorers
Thur May-16 9:00 Chivas FC 2 6 Saudi Arabia Newton # 1
Roberto Seiquieros, Hector Delgado / Faisal Busbait 3, Salah Hawsawi, Kamal Ezz, Fahad Nahit
Thur May-16 9:00 Serbia United 1 2 Poco FC BLSCW # 3
Dalibor Plavsic / Graeme Meers, Trevor Rosencrans
Bye LFC Young Guns
scorers
Tue May-21 9:00 Langley FC Young Guns 4 1 Chivas BC Willoughby E.
scorers
Thur May-23 6:45 SFC Guildford 2 1 Serbia United Tom Binnie
scorers
Thur May-23 8:15 Lordco PMO Gunners 7 0 Lobbans FC PMTC
Chris Attadia, Corey Sayers 2, Johnny Sulentic, Zak Epplette, Tomislav Tomic, Paris Gee
Thur May-23 9:00 Saudi Arabia 2 6 Coastal FC Peace Arch Bby. Lake # 2
Faisal Busbait, Kareem Shouhdy / Powys Harrison Jones, Corey Larsen 3, Derek Spink 2
Bye Poco FC
scorers
Tue May-28 8:45 Coastal FC Peace Arch Postponed Langley FC Young Guns SSAP # 10
scorers
Wed May-29 8:30 SFC Guildford 0 pk 1 Lobbans FC Hjorth Rd. # 2
scorers
Thur May-30 9:00 Saudi Arabia 4 2 Lordco PMO Gunners BLSCW # 3
Faisal Busbait 2, Obaid Alrashidi 2, / Kevin Comeau, Zak Epplette
Thur May-30 9:00 Chivas BC 0 9 Poco FC Newton # 1
Adriano Negri 3, Omar Adlani 2, Ray Goolab, Donny Kambere, John Satelo, Arash Zamrou
Bye Serbia United
scorers
Thur Jun-06 8:15 Lordco PMO Gunners Postponed Langley FC Young Guns PMTC
scorers
Thur Jun-06 9:00 Poco FC 3 0 Coastal FC Peace Arch Gates East
Donny Kambere 2, Tiarnan King
Thur Jun-06 9:00 Saudi Arabia 2 pk 1 SFC Guildford Bby. Lake # 2
Obaid Alrashidi / Reshad Etminan
Thur Jun-06 9:00 Lobbans FC 0 1 Serbia United Newton # 1
Dalibor Plavsic 
Bye Chivas BC
Wed Jun-12 6:45 SFC Guildford 0 1 Langley FC Young Guns Willoughby W
scorers
Thur Jun-13 9:00 Poco FC 3 1 Lordco PMO Gunners Gates East
scorers
Thur Jun-13 9:00 Lobbans FC 0 2 Saudi Arabia Newton # 1
Kamal Mohammed 2
Thur Jun-13 9:00 Serbia United 10 1 Chivas BC BLSCW # 3
 
Bye Coastal FC Peace Arch
Wed Jun-19 9:00 Langley FC Young Guns 1 0 Lobbans FC Willoughby W
 
Thur Jun-20 9:00 Chivas BC 0 fft 5 Coastal FC Peace Arch Newton # 1
 
Thur Jun-20 9:00 Poco FC 4 1 SFC Guildford Gates East
 
Thur Jun-20 9:00 Saudi Arabia 2 3 Serbia United Bby. Lake # 2
Faisal Busbait, Obaid Alrashidi / Dalibor Plavsic 3
Bye Lordco PMO Gunners
 
Tue Jun-25 8:45 Coastal FC Peace Arch 2 2 Serbia United SSAP # 10
 
Thur Jun-27 9:00 Lordco PMO Gunners 5 fft 0 Chivas BC Gates East
 
Thur Jun-27 9:00 Lobbans FC 3 7 Poco FC Newton # 1
Yao Mohammed, Jordan Virk, OG / Jonathan Craig 2, Trevor Rosencrans, Gabriel Luger, Omar Adlani, Jon Sotelo, Shaneel Chetty
Thur Jun-27 9:00 Saudi Arabia 5 fft 0 Langley FC Young Guns BLSCW # 3
 
Bye SFC Guildford
Div. 1 Spring Semi-Finals
Thr Jul-04 8:15 Lordco PMO Gunners 2 0 Lobbans FC PMTC
Tomislav Tomic, Issac Mendoza
Thr Jul-04 9:00 Serbia United 2 4 Saudi Arabia BLSCW # 3
Mladen Ljumovic , OG / Faisal Busbait 3, Yousef Aichour
Div. 1 Spring Championship Finals
Thr Jul-11 9:00 Saudi Arabia 0 1 Lordco PMO Gunners BLSCW # 3
Issac Mendoza
 Div. 1 Summer
Thr Jul-25 9:00 Serbia United 3 2 PMO Blues BLSCW # 2
Deni Mulabdic, Dalibor Plavsic, Aleksandar Ljumovic / Corey McIlroy 2
9:00 Lobbans FC pstponed Coastal FC Peace Arch Newton # 1
Thr Aug-01 8:15 PMO Blues 3 0 Lobbans FC PMTC
Davis Wallington, Curtis Goodrich 2
9:00 Serbia United Bye
Thr Aug-08 9:00 Lobbans FC 2 pk 1 Serbia United Newton # 1
PMO Blues Bye
 Div. 1 Semi-Finals
Thr Aug-15 8:15 PMO Blues 5 0 Lobbans FC PMTC
9:00 Serbia United Bye BLSCW # 3
 Div. 1 Final
Thr Aug-22 TBA TBA