STANDINGS & SCHEDULE  2016

Division 1

Standings

Pl Team GP  Won  Lost Draw PKW PKL GD GF GA Pts
1
Cliff Sr. Cobra
10
5
1
4
3
1
12
26
14
22
2
Vancouver Greencaps
8
6
1
1
0
1
14
28
14
19
3
M. C. H. C.
9
4
2
3
2
1
12
30
18
17
4
Twin Arrows
9
4
2
3
0
3
12
25
13
15
5
Van. United Rangers
10
3
6
1
1
0
-10
16
26
11
6
BMSC Vipers
10
0
10
0
0
0
-40
13
53
0
Date Compiled: Jun 22 2016

Goal Scorers

Player Team
Goals
Josip Litre
Man Chest Hair City
7
Juan Gonzalez
Cliff Sr. Cobra
6
Conor Cleary
Vancouver Greencaps
5
Gareth Gaughran
Vancouver Greencaps
5
Darren Pierce
Vancouver Greencaps
5
Miguel Campomar
Van. United Rangers
4
Joseph Cirjak
Man Chest Hair City
4
Bill Gordon
Man Chest Hair City
4
Neyker Herrera
Cliff Sr. Cobra
4
Eduardo Lozano
Cliff Sr. Cobra
4
Alexander Rowe
Vancouver Greencaps
4
Kacper Toch
Man Chest Hair City
4
Pedro Jose Vega Cruz
Van. United Rangers
4
Robert Bertram
Twin Arrows FC
3
Cyrus Greenall
Twin Arrows FC
3
Lucas Kozlowski
Twin Arrows FC
3
Amandeep Minhas
Twin Arrows FC
3
Alexander Morabito
BMSC Vipers
3
Mark Peters
Twin Arrows FC
3
Eduardo Pontiles
Cliff Sr. Cobra
3

Schedule Summer Session

Day
Date
K-O
Home
Score
Away
Field
Wed
20-Apr
9:00
Twin Arrows
pp
Vancouver Greencaps
Van. Tech. 
8:10
M. C. H. C.
7
0
BMSC Vipers
Queens' Park E.
Josip Litre (3), Michael Cirjak, Bill Gordon (2), Angelo Culos
9:00
Van. United Rangers
0
4
Cliff Sr. Cobra
Bby. Lake # 3
Juan Gonzalez (2), Luis Latasa, Eduardo Lozano
Wed
27-Apr
7:00
Cliff Sr. Cobra
2
1
Vancouver Greencaps
BLSCW # 1
 
Neyker Herrera, Juan Gonzalez / Cormac Doyle
8:00
M. C. H. C.
1
pk
0
Twin Arrows
QPE
9:00
Van. United Rangers
5
1
BMSC Vipers
Van. Tech. 
 
Am Bhandal, Miguel Campomar (2), Christian Pino, Christopher Clark-O'neil
Tue
3-May
8:30
BMSC Vipers
1
7
Vancouver Greencaps
Hjorth # 2
 
Tyus Batiste / Shane Coleman (2), Darren Pierce, Cormac Doyle, Alexander Rowe (2)
Wed
4-May
8:00
M. C. H. C.
2
3
Cliff Sr. Cobra
QPE
 
Josip Litre, Bill Gordon / Maki Murai, Juan Gonzalez, Eduardo Pontiles
4-May
9:00
Van. United Rangers
2
1
Twin Arrows
Van. Tech. 
 
Christian Pino, Pedro Jose Vega Cruz / Amandeep Minhas
Wed
11-May
7:00
Cliff Sr. Cobra
3
pk
2
Twin Arrows
BLSCW # 1
 
Juan Gonzales, Eduardo Pontiles / Amandeep Menhas, Rani Kallas
8:00
M. C. H. C.
7
1
BMSC Vipers
QPE
 
Joseph Cirjak (3), Tom Rogic, Kacper Toch (3) / Alexander Domenico Morabito
9:00
Vancouver Greencaps
3
2
Van. United Rangers
Van. Tech. 
 
Conor Cleary, Alexander Rowe (2) / Pedro Jose Vega Cruz, Kais Attaullah
Tue
17-May
8:30
BMSC Vipers
1
9
Twin Arrows
Hjorth # 2
 
Glen Zheng / Amandeep Minhas, Mark Peters (3), Lucas Kozlowski, James Naknakin, Milad Momeni, Aryan Heravi
Wed
18-May
8:00
M. C. H. C.
4
pk
3
Vancouver Greencaps
QPE
 
Josip Litre, Bruno Teixeira, Spencer Hillman / Andy Buckley (2), Gareth Gaughran
9:00
Van. United Rangers
0
3
Cliff Sr. Cobra
Van. Tech. 
 
Juan Gonzalez, Diego Lozano, Fabiano Dias
Wed
25-May
7:00
Cliff Sr. Cobra
4
1
BMSC Vipers
BLSCW # 1
 
Eduardo Lozano (2), Neyker Herrera (2) / Alex Morabito
8:00
Van. United Rangers
1
2
M. C. H. C.
QPE
 
Pedro Jose Vega Cruz / Michael Sawer, Joseph Cirjak
9:00
Twin Arrows
1
2
Vancouver Greencaps
Van. Tech. 
 
Alex Greenall / Sasha Kogut, Darren Pierce
Tues
31-May
8:30
BMSC Vipers
3
4
Van. United Rangers
Hjorth # 2
 
Ryan Burns, Arjun Sumbal, Patrick Gregorowicz / Garry Fallon (2), Miguel Campomar (2)
Wed
1-Jun
8:00
Twin Arrows
4
0
M. C. H. C.
QPE
 
Robert Bertram (2), Sahab Moffedi (2)
9:00
Vancouver Greencaps
4
1
Cliff Sr. Cobra
Van. Tech. 
 
Darren Pierce (2), Conor Cleary (2) / Neyker Herrera
Wed
8-Jun
7:00
Cliff Sr. Cobra
3
pk
2
Twin Arrows
BLSCW # 1
 
Filipe Souza, Eduardo Lozano / Cyrus Greenall (2)
8:00
M. C. H. C.
5
3
BMSC Vipers
QPE
 
Josip Litre, Kacper Toch, Bruno Teixeira, Spencer Hillman, Bill Gordon / Ryan Burns, Alexander Domenico Morabito
9:00
Vancouver Greencaps
5
2
Van. United Rangers
Van. Tech. 
 
Gareth Gaughran (2), Conor Cleary (2), Darren Pierce / Pedro Jose Cruz, Victor Cuevas
Wed
15-Jun
8:30
BMSC Vipers
1
3
Vancouver Greencaps
NAP # 2
 
Glen Zheng / Chris Lyons, Gareth Gaughran (2)
8:15
M. C. H. C.
2
pk
3
Cliff Sr. Cobra
QPE
 
Josip Litre, Matt Luongo / Fernando Rubio, Fabiano Dias
9:00
Van. United Rangers
0
4
Twin Arrows
Van. Tech. 
 
Lucas Kozlowski (2), Cyrus Greenall, Robert Bertram
Wed
22-Jun
7:00
Cliff Sr. Cobra
1
pk
2
Van. United Rangers
BLSCW # 1
 
Eduardo Pontiles / Robert Sing
8:15
Vancouver Greencaps
see Jun 27
M. C. H. C.
QPE
9:00
Twin Arrows
2
1
BMSC Vipers
Van. Tech. 
Mon
27-Jun
8:00
Van. Greencaps
M. C. H. C.
Byrne Creek
Wed
29-Jun
9:00
BMSC Vipers
Cliff Sr. Cobra
BLSCW # 4
8:15
M. C. H. C.
Van. United Rangers
QPE
9:00
Vancouver Greencaps
6p
Twin Arrows
Van. Tech. 
Wed
6-July
7:00
Cliff Sr. Cobra
Vancouver Greencaps
BLSCW # 1
8:15
M. C. H. C.
Twin Arrows
QPE
9:00
Van. United Rangers
BMSC Vipers
Van. Tech. 
Wed
13-July
8:15
M. C. H. C.
Cliff Sr. Cobra
QPE
9:00
Van. United Rangers
Twin Arrows
Van. Tech. 
9:00
BMSC Vipers
Vancouver Greencaps
BLSCW # 3
Wed
20-Jul
7:00
Cliff Sr. Cobra
Twin Arrows
BLSCW # 1
8:15
M. C. H. C.
BMSC Vipers
QPE
9:00
Vancouver Greencaps
Van. United Rangers
Van. Tech. 
Wed
27-Jul
9:00
BMSC Vipers
Twin Arrows
BLSCW # 4
8:15
M. C. H. C.
Vancouver Greencaps
QPE
9:00
Van. United Rangers
Cliff Sr. Cobra
Van. Tech.