STANDINGS & SCHEDULE  2014

Division 1

Standings

Summer Session

Pl Team GP  Won  Lost Draw PKW PKL GD GF GA Pts
1 Shaheen FC 4 4 0 10 11 1 12
2 Metropolitan FC 4 3 1 3 11 8 9
3 SFC Guildford United 4 2 2 2 10 8 6
4 Back Yard Boys 4 1 3 -7 9 16 3
5 Burnaby Gunners FC 4 0 4 -8 4 12 0
Date Compiled : August 5th

Spring Session

Pl Team GP  Won  Lost Draw PKW PKL GD GF GA Pts
1 North Delta SC 10 8 1 1 1 22 32 10 25
2 SFC Guildford United 10 8 2 1 29 28 24
3 Back Yard Boys 10 4 4 2 2 9 27 18 16
4 Lobbans FC 8 2 5 1 1 -9 11 20 7
5 Burnaby Gunners FC 10 2 8 -11 18 29 6
Date Compiled : Jun 23rd

Schedule Summer Session

Day  Date K-O Home Score Away Field
Tue 08-Jul 8:30 Burnaby Gunners FC 1 3 Back Yard Boys BLSCW # 4
# 1 Eugenio Arcadi / Race Williams, Arrio Thomas, Patrick Azoadam
Wed 09-Jul 8:30 SFC Guildford United 0   2 Shaheen FC Tom Binnie
William McKnight, Meysam Solanti
bye Metropolitan FC
Tue 15-Jul 8:30 SFC Guildford United 4 3 Burnaby Gunners FC Hjorth Rd. # 2
Fadi Younan, Issman Palani 3 / Simon, Karl Jones, Wayne Spring
8:30 Shaheen FC 2 1 Metropolitan FC BLSCW # 4
# 2 Back Yard Boys bye
Babak Shahbazi, William McKnight / Jevin Hillis
Tue 22-Jul 8:30 SFC Guildford United 4 2 Back Yard Boys Hjorth Rd. # 2
# 3 8:30 Burnaby Gunners FC 0 4 Metropolitan FC BLSCW # 4
Adrian Van Wyk, Alex Hoffer, Omar Adlani, Mike Miller
22-Jul Bye   Shaheen FC
Tue 29-Jul 8:30 Shaheen FC 1 0 Burnaby Gunners FC BLSCW # 4
Steve Fortemps
# 4 8:00 Metropolitan FC 6 4 Back Yard Boys Queens Park East
Alex Hoffer, Martin Cacace 2, Omar Adlani, Michael Des Cotes, Jevon Hillis / Arrio Thomas 2, Joshua Miles, Michael Carroll
Bye SFC Guildford United
Tue 05-Aug 8:30 Back Yard Boys 0 fft 5 Shaheen FC BLSCW # 4
05-Aug 8:30 SFC Guildford United 2 0 Metropolitan FC Hjorth Rd. # 2
# 5 Burnaby Gunners FC Bye
Summer Semi-Final
Tue 12-Aug 8:30 SFC Guildford United 0 1 Metropolitan FC Hjorth Rd. # 2
Jevin Hillis
8:30 Shaheen FC Back Yard Boys BLSCW # 4
Summer Championship Final
Tue 19-Aug 8:30 Shaheen FC Metropolitan FC BLSCW # 4